Bettendorf Community School District

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBasketball: Boys Freshman GameMultiple Schools.. vs. Bettendorf High School
9:00am- 11:00amGrant Wood Elementary - Sophomore Boys Basketball Practice
9:00amWrestling: Varsity MAC TournamentMultiple Schools.. vs. Bettendorf High School
10:00amBasketball: Girls 9th/10th GameBettendorf High School vs. Moline
 @ Moline High Schoollocation
10:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity JVBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. Muscatine High School
 @ Carver Poollocation
11:00am- 8:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Cervantes QC BB
12:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. North Scott High School
12:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity InvitationalMultiple Schools.. vs. North Scott High School
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:20amGrant Wood Elementary - Kids Cub
Gymnasiumlocation
3:20pm- 6:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Kids Cub
Gymnasiumlocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade Gold GameMuscatine West Middle vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade Black GameMuscatine Central Middle vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Black GameBettendorf Middle School vs. Muscatine Central Middle
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Gold GameBettendorf Middle School vs. Muscatine West Middle
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

Bettendorf High School vs. Assumption Davenport
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School vs. Assumption Davenport
6:00pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:20amGrant Wood Elementary - Kids Cub
Gymnasiumlocation
7:35am- 8:10amPaul Norton Elementary - 3rd Grade CML
135location
3:20pm- 6:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Kids Cub
Gymnasiumlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmGrant Wood Elementary - School Activity
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade Gold GameWalcott Intermediate vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade Black GameSmart Intermediate vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Black GameBettendorf Middle School vs. PV Blue
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Gold GameBettendorf Middle School vs. Walcott Intermediate
6:00pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School vs. Clinton
 @ Clinton High Schoollocation
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
Thursday, February 6, 2020
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Bettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
Gymlocation
6:00am- 8:20amGrant Wood Elementary - Kids Cub
Gymnasiumlocation
3:20pm- 6:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Kids Cub
Gymnasiumlocation
5:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity MatchBettendorf High School vs. Pleasant Valley
 @ Big River Bowlinglocation
5:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity MatchBettendorf High School vs. Pleasant Valley
 @ Big River Bowlinglocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice