Bettendorf Community School District

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBasketball: Boys Freshman Game

Multiple Schools.. vs. Bettendorf High School
9:00am- 11:00amGrant Wood Elementary - Sophomore Boys Basketball Practice

9:00amWrestling: Varsity MAC Tournament

Multiple Schools.. vs. Bettendorf High School
 @  Bettendorf High Schoollocation
10:00amBasketball: Girls 9th/10th Game

Bettendorf High School vs. Moline
 @  Moline High Schoollocation
10:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity JVBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Multiple Schools.. vs. Muscatine High School
 @  Carver Poollocation
11:00am- 8:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Cervantes QC BB

12:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity Invitational

Multiple Schools.. vs. North Scott High School
12:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity Invitational

Multiple Schools.. vs. North Scott High School
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:20amGrant Wood Elementary - Kids Cub

Gymnasiumlocation
3:20pm- 6:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Kids Cub

Gymnasiumlocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade Gold Game

Muscatine West Middle vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade Black Game

Muscatine Central Middle vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Black Game

Bettendorf Middle School vs. Muscatine Central Middle
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Gold Game

Bettendorf Middle School vs. Muscatine West Middle
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-17-20)

Bettendorf High School vs. Assumption Davenport
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School vs. Assumption Davenport
6:00pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice

Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:20amGrant Wood Elementary - Kids Cub

Gymnasiumlocation
7:35am- 8:10amPaul Norton Elementary - 3rd Grade CML

135location
3:20pm- 6:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Kids Cub

Gymnasiumlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmGrant Wood Elementary - School Activity

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade Gold Game

Walcott Intermediate vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade Black Game

Smart Intermediate vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Black Game

Bettendorf Middle School vs. PV Blue
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Gold Game

Bettendorf Middle School vs. Walcott Intermediate
6:00pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School vs. Clinton
 @  Clinton High Schoollocation
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
Thursday, February 6, 2020
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Bettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice

Gymlocation
6:00am- 8:20amGrant Wood Elementary - Kids Cub

Gymnasiumlocation
3:20pm- 6:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Kids Cub

Gymnasiumlocation
5:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity Match

Bettendorf High School vs. Pleasant Valley
 @  Big River Bowlinglocation
5:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity Match

Bettendorf High School vs. Pleasant Valley
 @  Big River Bowlinglocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice