Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Football Practice BMS
Fieldslocation
4:00pm- 8:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Elementary Math Night
Gymnasiumlocation
4:00pmFootball: 7th Grade Gold GameClinton Middle School vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Grade Gold GameWilliams Intermediate vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Grade Black GameSmart Intermediate vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:30pmCross Country: 7th/8th InvitationalBettendorf Middle School vs. Smart
 @ Emies Parklocation

Davenport Invitational

Davenport Invitational

4:30pmFootball: 7th Grade Black GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf Middle School vs. Wood Intermediate
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Grade Black GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf Middle School vs. Smart Intermediate
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Grade Gold GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf Middle School vs. Williams Intermediate
4:45pmCross Country: Varsity MeetBettendorf High School, Muscatine High School, North Scott High School, Xavier, Linn-Mar, Regina, Marion, Ankeny Centennial, Washington, Des Moines East, Prairie, Mount Vernon, Lone Tree vs. Iowa City West
4:45pmCross Country: Varsity JVBettendorf High School, Muscatine High School, North Scott High School, Xavier, Dubuque Hempstead High School, Linn-Mar, Regina, Marion, Ankeny Centennial, Washington, Des Moines East, Prairie, Mount Vernon, Lone Tree vs. Iowa City West

Iowa City West women`s cross country will not be participating.

Iowa City West women`s cross country will not be participating.

5:40pmCross Country: Varsity MeetBettendorf High School, Muscatine High School, North Scott High School, Xavier, Dubuque Hempstead High School, Regina, Marion, Ankeny Centennial, Washington, Des Moines East, Prairie, Mount Vernon, Lone Tree vs. Iowa City West
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetBurlington vs. Bettendorf High School
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Football Practice BMS
Fieldslocation
4:00pmFootball: 8th Grade Gold GameSmart vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Grade Gold GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf Middle School vs. Muscatine Central Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th Grade Black GameBettendorf Middle School vs. Muscatine West Middle
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Grade Black GameMuscatine West Middle vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th Grade Gold GameMuscatine Central Middle vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:30pmFootball: 8th Grade Black GameBettendorf Middle School vs. Sudlow Intermediate
 @ Brady Street Stadiumlocation
Friday, October 4, 2019
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amVolleyball: Freshman InvitationalNorth Scott High School, Bettendorf Black, Fulton, Bettendorf Gold, Central DeWitt vs. Clinton
 @ Clinton High Schoollocation
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019