Bettendorf Community School District

Saturday, August 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amVolleyball: Freshman ScrimmageDavenport Central, Pleasant Valley, Assumption Davenport vs. Bettendorf High School
8:00amVolleyball: Sophomore ScrimmageBettendorf High School, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Davenport West, Muscatine High School, North Scott High School, Pleasant Valley, Assumption Davenport vs. Clinton
 @ Clinton High Schoollocation
8:00amVolleyball: Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School, Clinton, Davenport Central, Davenport West, Muscatine High School, North Scott High School, Pleasant Valley, Assumption Davenport vs. Davenport North
Sunday, August 25, 2019
Monday, August 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBettendorf High School, Clinton, Davenport Central, Muscatine High School, Pleasant Valley, Dubuque Hempstead High School, Dubuque Senior High School, Dubuque Wahlert Catholic High School, Waterloo East vs. Western Dubuque Epworth
3:00pm- 5:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Cross Country Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Football Practice BMS
Fieldslocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Volleyball Practice
Gymlocation
Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InvitationalBettendorf High School, Urbandale, Waterloo West, Dowling Catholic, Ames, Southeast Polk, Kennedy, WDM Valley vs. Johnston
3:00pm- 5:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Cross Country Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Football Practice BMS
Fieldslocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Volleyball Practice
Gymlocation
Thursday, August 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Bettendorf Middle School - Picture Day
3:00pm- 5:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Cross Country Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Football Practice BMS
Fieldslocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Volleyball Practice
Gymlocation
4:30pmCross Country: Varsity JVBettendorf High School, North Scott High School, Columbus, Iowa City Liberty, Sigourney Junior-Senior vs. Iowa City West

Iowa City West men`s cross country will not be participating in this meet.

Iowa City West men`s cross country will not be participating in this meet.

4:55pmCross Country: Varsity JVBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School, North Scott High School, Pleasant Valley, Wapello, Williamsburg, Columbus, Iowa City Liberty, Sigourney Junior-Senior vs. Iowa City West
5:30pmVolleyball: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School, Pleasant Valley, Kennedy, Prairie, Iowa City West vs. North Scott High School
5:45pmCross Country: Varsity MeetBettendorf High School, North Scott High School, Pleasant Valley, Wapello, Williamsburg, Columbus, Iowa City Liberty, Sigourney Junior-Senior vs. Iowa City West
6:00pmFootball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School vs. North Scott High School
6:00pm- 8:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Gilmore - Cheer
Court 1, Court 2location
6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - GW: PTA
Gymnasiumlocation
Friday, August 30, 2019