Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: Girls Varsity InvitationalBettendorf High School, Ankeny, Fort Dodge, Mason City, Newton, Urbandale, Waukee, Marshalltown, Johnston, Des Moines Roosevelt, Ames, Southeast Polk, Indianola High School, Des Moines East, Clarke, Atlantic CSD vs. WDM Valley
10:00amGolf: Girls Varsity InvitationalBettendorf High School, Ankeny, Fort Dodge, Mason City, Newton, Urbandale, Waukee, Marshalltown, Johnston, Des Moines Roosevelt, Ames, Southeast Polk, Indianola High School, Des Moines East, Atlantic CSD vs. WDM Valley
4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School, Burlington, Clinton, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Pleasant Valley, Kennedy, Prairie vs. Davenport West
4:00pmTrack: 7th/8th MeetBettendorf Middle School vs. Pleasant Valley Jr. High
5:30pmSoccer: Boys Sophomore MatchBurlington vs. Bettendorf High School
6:00pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Board Meeting

District Administration Center

District Administration Center

6:00pm- 9:00pmBettendorf High School - Board Meeting
Board Room North, Board Room South location

District Administration Center

District Administration Center

7:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchBurlington vs. Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchAssumption Davenport vs. Bettendorf High School
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School vs. Assumption Davenport
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Davenport West, Muscatine High School, North Scott High School, Pleasant Valley, Camanche, Northeast, Prince of Peace Catholic, West Carroll School District #314, Easton Valley vs. Clinton
5:30pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchDavenport North vs. Bettendorf High School
6:00pm- 7:00pmMark Twain Elementary - Cub Scouts
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity MatchDavenport North vs. Bettendorf High School
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Early Release

Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm

Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm

9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School, Burlington, Clinton, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Muscatine High School, North Scott High School, Pleasant Valley, Assumption Davenport vs. Davenport West
 @ Emeis Golf Courselocation
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 04-11-19)

Bettendorf High School vs. North Scott High School
3:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Date & Time Changed from 04-11-19)

North Scott High School vs. Bettendorf High School
Thursday, April 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity ABCBurlington, Clinton, Davenport Central, Davenport West, North Scott High School, Rock Island Alleman vs. Bettendorf High School
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity ABCBurlington, Clinton, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Davenport West, North Scott High School, Central DeWitt vs. Bettendorf High School
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchBettendorf High School vs. Davenport North
6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - den meetings
Gymnasiumlocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmPaul Norton Elementary - MakerFest

This will be held at Bettendorf Middle School.

(makerfest_sign_up_form.pdf)

This will be held at Bettendorf Middle School.

(makerfest_sign_up_form.pdf)
6:00pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchBettendorf High School vs. Ankeny Centennial
6:00pmSoccer: Boys Sophomore MatchBettendorf High School vs. Davenport North
7:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School vs. Ankeny Centennial
Friday, April 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
NO SCHOOL

NO SCHOOL - Good Friday

NO SCHOOL - Good Friday

Saturday, April 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity InvitationalBettendorf High School, Burlington, Clinton, Davenport North, Pleasant Valley, Camanche, Columbus Catholic, Decorah vs. North Scott High School

Clinton/NS Girls Tennis Invite

Clinton/NS Girls Tennis Invite

9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity JVBettendorf High School, Maquoketa, Clinton, Newman vs. Camanche
 @ Camanche High Schoollocation
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBettendorf High School, Cedar Falls, Ames vs. Ankeny Centennial

9am Centennial vs. Cedar Falls & Ames vs. Bettendorf 1pm Centennial vs. Bettendorf & Ames vs. Cedar Falls

9am Centennial vs. Cedar Falls & Ames vs. Bettendorf 1pm Centennial vs. Bettendorf & Ames vs. Cedar Falls

Sunday, April 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Holiday

Easter Sunday

Easter Sunday

Observed

Public Schools Volunteer Week

Public Schools Volunteer Week