Monday, April 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Bettendorf Middle School - Band Solo Fest
Classroomlocation
Quarter Begins

4th Quarter Begins

4th Quarter Begins

5:30pmSoccer: Boys Sophomore MatchBettendorf High School vs. Davenport Central
 @ Brady Street Stadiumlocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmBettendorf High School - Committee of the Whole - Board Meeting

District Administration Center

District Administration Center

7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchBettendorf High School vs. Davenport Central
 @ Brady Street Stadiumlocation
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:35am- 8:10amPaul Norton Elementary - 2nd Grade CML

2nd grade CML will meet in the tech. lab

2nd grade CML will meet in the tech. lab

7:40am- 8:10amPaul Norton Elementary - 4th Grade CML(4th_grade_cml_letter.pdf)
(4th_grade_cml_letter.pdf)
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchClinton vs. Bettendorf High School
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBettendorf High School vs. Clinton
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalBettendorf High School, Burlington, Clinton, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Davenport West, Pleasant Valley, Dubuque Hempstead High School, Prairie, Iowa City West, Central DeWitt vs. North Scott High School
5:30pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchDavenport Central vs. Bettendorf High School
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity MatchDavenport Central vs. Bettendorf High School
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Early Release

Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm

Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm

7:40am- 8:15amPaul Norton Elementary - 3rd Grade CML

3rd Grade CML will be in Tech Lab.

(3rd_grade_cml.pdf)

3rd Grade CML will be in Tech Lab.

(3rd_grade_cml.pdf)
Thursday, April 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchDavenport North vs. Bettendorf High School
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBettendorf High School vs. Davenport North
4:00pmTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalBettendorf High School, Burlington, Clinton, Davenport North, Davenport West, Muscatine High School, North Scott High School, Assumption Davenport, Rock Island, Cedar Rapids Washington, Xavier, Dubuque Senior High School, Central DeWitt vs. Davenport Central
5:30pmSoccer: Boys Sophomore MatchAssumption Davenport vs. Bettendorf High School
6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - den meetings
Gymnasiumlocation
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity MatchAssumption Davenport vs. Bettendorf High School
Friday, April 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Grant Wood Elementary - PTA Talent Show
4:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity JV & VarsityBettendorf High School vs. Pleasant Valley
5:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity TournamentNorth Scott High School, Pleasant Valley, Iowa City West, Downers Grove (South) vs. Bettendorf High School
Saturday, April 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amSoccer: Boys Varsity JVBettendorf High School, Burlington, Davenport North, Muscatine High School, North Scott High School, Mount Pleasant, Keokuk, Oskaloosa, Centerville, Knoxville, Central Lee vs. Fort Madison
9:30amSoccer: Girls Varsity TournamentNorth Scott High School, Pleasant Valley, Ankeny, Cedar Falls, Linn-Mar, Iowa City West, Ames, Downers Grove (South) vs. Bettendorf High School
10:00amSoccer: Girls JV MatchDowners Grove (South) vs. Bettendorf High School
12:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity InvitationalBettendorf High School, Clinton, Davenport North, Muscatine High School, Dubuque Hempstead High School, Regina, Easton Valley, Decorah, Sterling, Orion, Rochelle Township, Rockridge, Cedar Falls, Des Moines Hoover, Kankakee vs. Assumption Davenport
 @ Augustana Collegelocation
2:45pmSoccer: Girls JV MatchLinn-Mar vs. Bettendorf High School
Sunday, April 7, 2019