Skip to content
Bettendorf Community School District
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Grant Wood Elementary - GW: PTA Trivia Night
Mark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: G/9th/10th
@Bettendorf High School
Large Gym
Tripleheader
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
@Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - GW: MT/TJ Movie Night
@Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bettendorf High School
Large Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Muscatine High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Muscatine High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bettendorf High School
Senior Night
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Muscatine High School Gym
2
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@TBA
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman Gold
@Bettendorf Middle School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman Black
@Bettendorf Middle School
9:00am - 1:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - Boys basketball practice
@Gymnasium
9:00am - 12:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Clinton High School
10:00am - 7:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Cervantes QC BB
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@North Scott High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Scott High School
3
Observed
School Counselors Week
4
Mark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
8:30am
Paul Norton Elementary - PTA Book Fair
@Cafeteria / Commons
More information will be posted closer to the event.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Basketball: G/9th/10th
(Rescheduled)
@Clinton High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
@Gym
5:00pm
Bowling: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Thirty Lanes Bowling
5:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Changed)
@Thirty Lanes Bowling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Bettendorf High School - Committee of the Whole - Board Meeting
@
Multiple Location
District Administration Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Trap Meeting
@Cafeteria
6:05pm - 9:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Clinton High School
5
Paul Norton Elementary - PTA Book Fair
@Cafeteria / Commons
7:35am - 8:10am
Paul Norton Elementary - 2nd Grade CML
@103 / 127 Library
2nd grade CML will meet in the tech. lab
7:40am - 8:10am
Paul Norton Elementary - 4th Grade CML
@103 / 127 Library
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - BMS BBB
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pleasant Valley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Pleasant Valley High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade Black
@Davenport Smart Intermediate School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade Gold
@Walcott Elementary Intermediate School
5:00pm
Bowling: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@High 5 Bowling Center
5:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@High 5 Bowling Center
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - GW Admin
@Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pleasant Valley High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Mark Twain Elementary - Cub Scouts
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Bettendorf Middle School - BENNETT
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman Black
(Cancelled)
@Bettendorf Middle School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pleasant Valley High School
6
Early Release
Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm.
Paul Norton Elementary - PTA Book Fair
@Cafeteria / Commons
Mark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
7:40am - 8:15am
Paul Norton Elementary - 3rd Grade CML
@103 / 127 Library
3rd Grade CML will be in Tech Lab.
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Grant Wood Elementary - Daisy Girl Scouts Meeting
@Gymnasium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - BHS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Pleasant Valley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Pleasant Valley High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
@Gym
5:00pm
Bowling: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@High 5 Bowling Center
5:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@High 5 Bowling Center
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Soccer Practice
@Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Paul Norton Elementary - PTA Ice Cream Social
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pleasant Valley High School
6:05pm - 9:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pleasant Valley High School
7
Paul Norton Elementary - PTA Book Fair
@Cafeteria / Commons
Mark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - BMS BBB
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: G/9th/10th
(Rescheduled)
@Bettendorf High School
Large Gym
Tripleheader
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
@Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bettendorf High School
Large Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - den meetings
@Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman Gold
(Cancelled)
@Bettendorf Middle School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bettendorf High School
8
Paul Norton Elementary - PTA Book Fair
@Cafeteria / Commons
Mark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
7:00am - 8:25am
Paul Norton Elementary - PTA Special
More information will be posted closer to the event.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Central DeWitt High School
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Central DeWitt High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/9th/10th
(Rescheduled)
@Bettendorf High School
Large Gym
Tripleheader
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Davenport Assumption High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
@Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bettendorf High School
Large Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Davenport Assumption High School
6:05pm - 9:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bettendorf High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Davenport Assumption High School
9
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@U of I Recreation Building
9:00am - 11:00am
Grant Wood Elementary - HS Sophomore Boys Baskeball
@Gymnasium
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@North Scott High School
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bettendorf High School
12:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@North Scott High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Scott High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Scott High School
10
Observed
Associate Principals Week
11
Mark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - BMS BBB
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade Black
@Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade Gold
@Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pm - 5:50pm
Grant Wood Elementary - Boys basketball practice
@Gymnasium
4:30pm
Basketball: G/9th/10th
@Pleasant Valley, Riverdale Heights Elementary
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade Black
@Davenport Wood Intermediate School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Bettendorf High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
@Gym
5:00pm
Bowling: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Rose Bowl
5:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Rose Bowl
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Pleasant Valley, Riverdale Heights Elementary
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Bettendorf High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Bettendorf High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Bettendorf High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@Bettendorf High School
6:05pm - 9:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bettendorf High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bettendorf High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bettendorf High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bettendorf High School
12
10:00am
Bowling: G/V
10:00am
Bowling: B/V
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade Black
@Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Grant Wood Elementary - BHS Girls Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Pleasant Valley High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Bettendorf High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
@Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Bettendorf High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Mark Twain Elementary - Cub Scouts
@
Multiple Location
6:05pm - 9:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Mark Twain Elementary - PTA Meeting
@Library
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman Black
(Cancelled)
@Bettendorf Middle School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Herbert Hoover Elementary - HH PTO
@Cafeteria
PTO Meeting
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Paul Norton Elementary - PTA Meeting
@103 / 127 Library
13
Early Release
Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm.
Mark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:50pm
Grant Wood Elementary - Boys basketball practice
@Gymnasium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
@Gym
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Soccer Practice
@Gym
6:05pm - 9:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
14
Mark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
7:40am - 8:15am
Paul Norton Elementary - 5th Grade CML
@103 / 127 Library
5th Grade CML will meet in the tech lab
2:30pm
Mark Twain Elementary - Valentines Parties
2:45pm - 3:20pm
Paul Norton Elementary - Valentine's Parties
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - BMS BBB
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade Black
@Bettendorf Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade Gold
@Clinton Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade Black
@Davenport Sudlow Intermediate School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Davenport Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Davenport Central High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - den meetings
@Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Davenport Central High School
15
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman Gold
@Davenport North High School
Freshman Tournament Day 1
Mark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:50pm
Grant Wood Elementary - Boys basketball practice
@Gymnasium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
@Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - pine wood derby
@Gymnasium
16
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman Gold
@Davenport North High School
Freshman Tournament Day 2
10:00am - 7:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Cervantes QC BB
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 12:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - pine wood derby
@Gymnasium
17
18
Holiday
President's Day
NO SCHOOL
NO SCHOOL - Presidents' Day
10:00am
Bowling: G/V
(Postponed)
10:00am
Bowling: B/V
(Postponed)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
@
Multiple Location
19
7:35am - 8:10am
Paul Norton Elementary - 2nd Grade CML
@103 / 127 Library
2nd grade CML will meet in the tech. lab
7:40am - 8:10am
Paul Norton Elementary - 4th Grade CML
@103 / 127 Library
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - BMS BBB
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade Black
@Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade Black
@North Scott Junior High school
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade Gold
@North Scott Junior High school
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - Board Meeting
District Administration Center
6:05pm - 9:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
20
Early Release
Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm.
Mark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
7:40am - 8:15am
Paul Norton Elementary - 3rd Grade CML
@103 / 127 Library
3rd Grade CML will be in Tech Lab.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Soccer Practice
@Gym
6:05pm - 9:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
21
Mark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
10:30am - 11:15am
Paul Norton Elementary - Battle of the Books
11:30am
Bowling: G/V
@Cadillac Lanes, Waterloo, IA
11:30am
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cadillac Lanes, Waterloo, IA
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - BMS BBB
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:25pm
Grant Wood Elementary - GW: extramurals
@Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade Black
@West Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade Black
@Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade Gold
@Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Edison Academy
Edison P/T Conferences
5:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - BMS Swimming
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
High School Parent/Teacher Conferences
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - den meetings
@Gymnasium
22
Mark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
12:30pm - 11:00pm
Bettendorf High School - Dance Competition
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Track: G/V
@Augustana College
6:05pm - 9:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bettendorf High School
23
8:00am - 11:00pm
Bettendorf High School - Dance Competition
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 7:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Cervantes QC BB
@
Multiple Location
24
8:00am - 11:00pm
Bettendorf High School - Dance Competition
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Bettendorf High School - Blue & Gold Banquet
@MT-Gymnasium
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Mark Twain Elementary - Cub Scouts
@Gymnasium
25
Mark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - BMS BBB
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade Black
@Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade Gold
@Bettendorf Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade Black
@Walcott Elementary Intermediate School
6:05pm - 9:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
26
3:45pm
Track: G/V
@Augustana College
Pepsico
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade Black
@Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade Black
@Pleasant Valley Junior High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade Gold
@Pleasant Valley Junior High School
4:30pm
Swimming: 7th/8th
@Pleasant Valley Junior High School
5:30pm
Track: B/V
@Westwood Sports Center
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Mark Twain Elementary - Cub Scouts
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Track: B/V
@Augustana College
Carver Center
6:05pm - 9:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@US Cellular Center
27
Early Release
Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm.
Mark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
4:00pm
Track: B/V
@Augustana College
Pepsico
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Soccer Practice
@Gym
6:00pm
Track: G/V
@Augustana College
Carver PE Building
6:05pm - 9:00pm
Grant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
@Gymnasium
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Bettendorf Middle School - Softball Practice
@
Multiple Location
28
Mark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
7:40am - 8:15am
Paul Norton Elementary - 5th Grade CML
@103 / 127 Library
5th Grade CML will meet in the tech lab
3:30pm - 4:20pm
Grant Wood Elementary - GW: extramurals
@Gymnasium
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade Black
@Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade Gold
@Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade Gold
@Bettendorf Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade Black
@Williams Intermediate School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Edison Academy
Herbert Hoover Elementary
Grant Wood Elementary
Mark Twain Elementary
Neil Armstrong Elementary
Paul Norton Elementary
Bettendorf Community School Distric
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
Bettendorf Middle School
Bettendorf High School
Bettendorf Community School District
Bettendorf Community School District
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?