Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
4:15pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Game  

(Cancelled)

Clinton vs. Bettendorf High School
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 9th/10th GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

Bettendorf High School vs. Clinton
 @ Clinton High Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Bettendorf High School vs. Clinton
 @ Clinton High Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game  

(Cancelled)

Clinton vs. Bettendorf High School
5:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Clinton vs. Bettendorf High School
5:00pm- 7:00pmBettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
Gymlocation
6:00pmMark Twain Elementary - Trivia Night
Gymnasiumlocation
6:05pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amBettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
Gymlocation
9:00amBasketball: Girls 9th/10th Game  

(Cancelled)

Bettendorf High School vs. United Township
9:00amWrestling: Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Bettendorf High School, North Scott High School, Cedar Falls, Fort Dodge, Waukee, Iowa City West, Dowling Catholic, Johnston, Ames, Southeast Polk, Fort Madison, Des Moines Lincoln, WDM Valley, Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD, Ballard High School, Centerville, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson, Dallas Center - Grimes, Glenwood High School vs. Urbandale
 @ Urbandale High Schoollocation

Ed Winger Invitational

Ed Winger Invitational

10:00am- 7:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Cervantes QC BB
11:00amBasketball: Boys Freshman Black GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

Bettendorf High School vs. Central DeWitt
1:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameBettendorf High School vs. Washington
4:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBettendorf High School vs. Cedar Rapids Washington
 @ US Cellular Centerlocation
9:00pmWrestling: JV Tournament  

(Cancelled)

Burlington, Davenport Central, Davenport West, Muscatine High School, North Scott High School, Pleasant Valley, Assumption Davenport, Linn-Mar, Geneseo HS, Moline, United Township, Central DeWitt, Rock Island High School, West Liberty vs. Bettendorf High School
Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 8:00pmHerbert Hoover Elementary - HH Skating Party

HH Skating Party at Eldridge Skate Park.

HH Skating Party at Eldridge Skate Park.

Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Holiday

Martin Luther King Jr. Day

Martin Luther King Jr. Day

NO SCHOOL

NO SCHOOL - Martin Luther King Jr Day

NO SCHOOL - Martin Luther King Jr Day

9:00am- 11:00amBettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
Gymlocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
6:00pm- 9:05pmMark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
6:05pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameBettendorf High School vs. Davenport West
7:35am- 8:10amPaul Norton Elementary - 2nd Grade CML

2nd grade CML will meet in the tech. lab

2nd grade CML will meet in the tech. lab

7:40am- 8:10amPaul Norton Elementary - 4th Grade CML(4th_grade_cml_letter.pdf)
(4th_grade_cml_letter.pdf)
3:00pm- 6:00pmBettendorf Middle School - BMS BBB
3:00pm- 6:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
3:30pm- 4:30pmGrant Wood Elementary - GW: extramurals
Gymnasiumlocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade Black GameWilliams Intermediate vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Black GameBettendorf Middle School vs. Williams Intermediate
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Gold GameBettendorf Middle School vs. Wood Intermediate
6:00pmBasketball: Girls 9th/10th GameMoline vs. Bettendorf High School
6:00pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Board Meeting

District Administration Center

District Administration Center

6:00pm- 9:00pmBettendorf High School - Board Meeting
Board Room North, Board Room South location

District Administration Center

District Administration Center

6:00pm- 7:00pmMark Twain Elementary - Cub Scouts
6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - PTA Helium Night
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School vs. Davenport West
6:05pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameDavenport West vs. Bettendorf High School

Varsity Only

Varsity Only

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBettendorf High School vs. Davenport West
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Early Release

Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm

Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm

7:40am- 8:15amPaul Norton Elementary - 3rd Grade CML

3rd Grade CML will be in Tech Lab.

(3rd_grade_cml.pdf)

3rd Grade CML will be in Tech Lab.

(3rd_grade_cml.pdf)
4:00pm- 5:30pmGrant Wood Elementary - Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmBettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
Gymlocation
5:00pm- 6:45pmBettendorf Middle School - Soccer Practice
Gymlocation
6:00pm- 9:05pmMark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
6:05pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
6:45pm- 8:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Softball Practice
Court 1, Court 2location
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 10:00amBettendorf Middle School - 6H3 Awards
8:30am- 10:00amBettendorf Middle School - 6H3 Awards
3:00pm- 6:00pmBettendorf Middle School - BMS BBB
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Black GameClinton Middle School vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Gold GameSudlow Intermediate vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pm- 5:30pmGrant Wood Elementary - Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade Black GameBettendorf Middle School vs. Clinton Middle School
 @ Clinton Middle Schoollocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmBettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmPaul Norton Elementary - Bring A Grown-up to School Night
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School vs. Clinton
 @ Clinton High Schoollocation
6:00pmWrestling: JV DualBettendorf High School vs. Clinton
 @ Clinton High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:05pmMark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
6:05pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation