Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Varsity TournamentBettendorf High School vs. University Center Rochester Regional Stadium
3:00pm- 6:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
3:30pm- 4:30pmGrant Wood Elementary - GW: extramurals
Gymnasiumlocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 9th/10th GameBettendorf High School vs. Assumption Davenport

Tripleheader

Tripleheader

4:15pmBasketball: Boys Freshman GameAssumption Davenport vs. Bettendorf High School
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBettendorf High School vs. Assumption Davenport
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameAssumption Davenport vs. Bettendorf High School
6:00pm- 9:05pmMark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
6:05pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBettendorf High School vs. Assumption Davenport
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameAssumption Davenport vs. Bettendorf High School
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity ShootoutBettendorf High School vs. TBA
 @ Augustana Collegelocation
TBDBasketball: Girls JV ShootoutBettendorf High School vs. TBA
 @ Augustana Collegelocation
TBDWrestling: Varsity TournamentBettendorf High School vs. University Center Rochester Regional Stadium
9:00amBasketball: Boys Freshman Gold GameIowa City Liberty vs. Bettendorf Gold
9:00amBasketball: Boys Freshman Black GameIowa City Liberty vs. Bettendorf Black
9:00am- 12:00pmBettendorf Middle School - HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
10:00am- 7:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Cervantes QC BB
10:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School, Clinton, Davenport North, Davenport West, Dubuque Senior High School, Kennedy vs. Dubuque Hempstead High School
Sunday, January 6, 2019
Monday, January 7, 2019
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:35am- 8:10amPaul Norton Elementary - 2nd Grade CML

2nd grade CML will meet in the tech. lab

2nd grade CML will meet in the tech. lab

7:40am- 8:10amPaul Norton Elementary - 4th Grade CML(4th_grade_cml_letter.pdf)
(4th_grade_cml_letter.pdf)
3:00pm- 6:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
3:30pm- 4:30pmGrant Wood Elementary - GW: extramurals
Gymnasiumlocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 9th/10th GameDavenport North vs. Bettendorf High School

Tripleheader

Tripleheader

4:15pmBasketball: Boys Freshman GameBettendorf High School vs. Davenport North
5:00pm- 7:00pmBettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
Gymlocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameDavenport North vs. Bettendorf High School
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School vs. Davenport North
6:05pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmMark Twain Elementary - PTA Meeting
Librarylocation
7:00pm- 8:00pmPaul Norton Elementary - PTA Meeting
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameDavenport North vs. Bettendorf High School
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBettendorf High School vs. Davenport North
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Early Release

Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm

Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm

7:40am- 8:15amPaul Norton Elementary - 3rd Grade CML

3rd Grade CML will be in Tech Lab.

(3rd_grade_cml.pdf)

3rd Grade CML will be in Tech Lab.

(3rd_grade_cml.pdf)
3:00pm- 6:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmBettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
Gymlocation
5:00pm- 6:45pmBettendorf Middle School - Soccer Practice
Gymlocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Black GameBettendorf Black vs. Rock Island Alleman
 @ Alleman High Schoollocation
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity DualAssumption Davenport vs. Bettendorf High School
6:00pmWrestling: JV DualAssumption Davenport vs. Bettendorf High School
6:00pm- 9:05pmMark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
6:05pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
6:45pm- 8:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Softball Practice
Court 1, Court 2location
Thursday, January 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
3:30pm- 4:30pmGrant Wood Elementary - GW: extramurals
Gymnasiumlocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameDavenport Central vs. Bettendorf High School
6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - den meetings
Gymnasiumlocation
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity MeetBettendorf High School vs. Clinton
 @ Clinton High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:05pmMark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman GameDavenport Central vs. Bettendorf High School
7:00pm- 10:00pmBettendorf Middle School - HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Court 1, Court 2location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameDavenport Central vs. Bettendorf High School