Friday, December 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:30amPaul Norton Elementary - Winter Sing
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 9th/10th GameNorth Scott High School vs. Bettendorf High School

Tripleheader

Tripleheader

4:15pmBasketball: Boys Freshman GameBettendorf High School vs. North Scott High School
4:15pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Gold GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School vs. North Scott High School

Tripleheader

Tripleheader

5:00pm- 7:00pmBettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
Gymlocation
5:30pm- 8:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - PTA Movie Night
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameNorth Scott High School vs. Bettendorf High School
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School vs. North Scott High School
6:00pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - PTA Movie Night
Gymnasiumlocation
6:00pm- 9:05pmMark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameNorth Scott High School vs. Bettendorf High School
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBettendorf High School vs. North Scott High School
Saturday, December 15, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:30amWrestling: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School, Burlington, Davenport North, Davenport West, Muscatine High School, North Scott High School, Assumption Davenport, Lisbon High School, Louisa-Muscatine, Mount Pleasant, North Cedar, Northeast, Solon, Tipton, West Branch, Fairfield, Mid Prairie, Rock Island (H.S.), Kennedy, Iowa City West, Anamosa, Mount Vernon High, Columbus, Eddyville-Blakesburg, English Valleys, Monticello, West Liberty, Winfield-Mount Union, Mediapolis, Sigourney Junior-Senior vs. Wilton
 @ Wilton High Schoollocation
10:00amBasketball: Boys Freshman Gold GameLinn-Mar Black vs. Bettendorf High School
10:00amBasketball: Boys Freshman Black GameLinn-Mar Red vs. Bettendorf High School
10:00am- 12:00pmBettendorf Middle School - HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
10:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBettendorf High School, Cedar Rapids - Jefferson, Iowa City West, Des Moines Roosevelt, Albia, Glenwood High School, Atlantic CSD, OABCIG, PCM High School vs. Southeast Polk
11:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School, Pleasant Valley, Cedar Falls, Ottumwa, Iowa City West, Ankeny Centennial, Oskaloosa vs. Iowa City (High)
12:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameRock Island (H.S.) vs. Bettendorf High School

IA/IL Shootout

IA/IL Shootout

2:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School, Burlington, Clinton, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Davenport West, North Scott High School, Pleasant Valley, Ottumwa, Durant vs. Muscatine High School
 @ Rose Bowllocation
2:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity InvitationalBettendorf High School, Burlington, Clinton, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Davenport West, North Scott High School, Pleasant Valley, Ottumwa vs. Muscatine High School
 @ Rose Bowllocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBettendorf High School vs. Rock Island (H.S.)
 @ Augustana Collegelocation

IA/IL Shootout

IA/IL Shootout

Sunday, December 16, 2018
Monday, December 17, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:30am- 10:30amThomas Jefferson Elementary - Winter Music Program
4:00pm- 6:00pmBettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
Gymlocation
4:00pm- 5:50pmGrant Wood Elementary - Boys basketball practice
Gymnasiumlocation
5:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity MatchClinton vs. Bettendorf High School
 @ High 5 Bowling Centerlocation
5:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity MatchClinton vs. Bettendorf High School
 @ High 5 Bowling Centerlocation
5:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School, Davenport Central, Davenport West, Muscatine High School, Pleasant Valley, Rock Island vs. Clinton
 @ Clinton High Schoollocation

JV Meet

JV Meet

6:00pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Board Meeting

District Administration Center

District Administration Center

6:00pm- 9:00pmBettendorf High School - Board Meeting
Board Room North, Board Room South location

District Administration Center

District Administration Center

6:00pm- 9:05pmMark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
6:05pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:35am- 8:10amPaul Norton Elementary - 2nd Grade CML

2nd grade CML will meet in the tech. lab

2nd grade CML will meet in the tech. lab

9:00am- 11:30amHerbert Hoover Elementary - Winter Music Program
3:30pm- 4:30pmGrant Wood Elementary - GW: extramurals
Gymnasiumlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmBettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
Gymlocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys Freshman GameMuscatine High School vs. Bettendorf High School
6:00pmBasketball: Girls 9th/10th GameBettendorf High School vs. Muscatine High School
 @ Muscatine High Schoollocation

VanHecke Building - behind HS next to FB field

VanHecke Building - behind HS next to FB field

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBettendorf High School vs. Muscatine High School
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameMuscatine High School vs. Bettendorf High School
6:00pm- 7:00pmMark Twain Elementary - Cub Scouts
6:05pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBettendorf High School vs. Muscatine High School
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameMuscatine High School vs. Bettendorf High School
Wednesday, December 19, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Early Release

Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm.

Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm.

9:00am- 11:00amNeil Armstrong Elementary - Winter Music Program
2:30pm- 3:30pmGrant Wood Elementary - Daisy Girl Scouts Meeting
Gymnasiumlocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmBettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
Gymlocation
6:00pm- 9:05pmMark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
6:05pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
Thursday, December 20, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:40am- 8:15amPaul Norton Elementary - 5th Grade CML

5th Grade CML will meet in the tech lab

(5th_grade_cml_letter.pdf)

5th Grade CML will meet in the tech lab

(5th_grade_cml_letter.pdf)
9:15am- 11:30amGrant Wood Elementary - Winter Sing
5:00pm- 7:00pmBettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
Gymlocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GamePleasant Valley vs. Bettendorf High School

G/B Doubleheader

G/B Doubleheader

6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - den meetings
Gymnasiumlocation
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Double DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School, Burlington vs. Davenport West
6:00pmWrestling: JV Double DualBettendorf High School, Burlington vs. Davenport West
6:00pm- 9:05pmMark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls 9th/10th GamePleasant Valley vs. Bettendorf High School

G/B Doubleheader

G/B Doubleheader

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman GamePleasant Valley vs. Bettendorf High School
7:00pm- 10:00pmBettendorf Middle School - HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GamePleasant Valley vs. Bettendorf High School

G/B Doubleheader

G/B Doubleheader