Thursday, November 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:40am- 8:15amPaul Norton Elementary - 5th Grade CML

5th Grade CML will meet in the tech lab

(5th_grade_cml_letter.pdf)

5th Grade CML will meet in the tech lab

(5th_grade_cml_letter.pdf)
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th Grade Gold GameBettendorf Middle School vs. Sudlow Intermediate
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th Grade Black GameClinton Middle School vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th Grade Gold GameSudlow Intermediate vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th Grade Black GameBettendorf Middle School vs. Clinton Middle School
 @ Clinton HSlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - den meetings
Gymnasiumlocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmMark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmBettendorf High School - 5th-12th Orchestra Hauncert
Friday, November 2, 2018
Saturday, November 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity State MeetBettendorf High School vs. TBA
Sunday, November 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Observed

Daylight Savings Time Ends

Daylight Savings Time Ends

Monday, November 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th Grade Gold GameWood Intermediate vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th Grade Black GameWilliams Intermediate vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th Grade Black GameBettendorf Middle School vs. Williams Intermediate
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th Grade Gold GameBettendorf Middle School vs. Wood Intermediate
6:00pm- 9:00pmBettendorf High School - Committee of the Whole - Board Meeting

District Administration Center

District Administration Center

6:00pm- 9:00pmMark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
6:05pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmBettendorf High School - 4th Grade Orchestra First Concert

HS Performing Arts Center.

HS Performing Arts Center.

7:00pm- 8:30pmHerbert Hoover Elementary - 4th Grade Orchestra First Concert

HS Performing Arts Center.

HS Performing Arts Center.

7:00pm- 8:30pmNeil Armstrong Elementary - 4th Grade Orchestra First Concert

HS Performing Arts Center.

HS Performing Arts Center.

7:00pm- 8:30pmPaul Norton Elementary - 4th Grade Orchestra First Concert

HS Performing Arts Center.

HS Performing Arts Center.

7:00pm- 8:30pmThomas Jefferson Elementary - 4th Grade Orchestra First Concert

HS Performing Arts Center.

HS Performing Arts Center.

7:00pm- 8:30pmBettendorf High School - 4th Grade Orchestra First Concert

HS Performing Arts Center

HS Performing Arts Center

Tuesday, November 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Observed

Election Day

Election Day

7:35am- 8:10amPaul Norton Elementary - 2nd Grade CML

2nd grade CML will meet in the tech. lab

2nd grade CML will meet in the tech. lab

4:30pmWrestling: 7th/8th TriangularBettendorf Middle School, Sudlow Intermediate vs. Davenport Central
6:00pm- 7:00pmMark Twain Elementary - Cub Scouts
6:05pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
Wednesday, November 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Early Release

Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm

Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm

6:00pm- 9:00pmMark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
6:05pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation