Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Bettendorf Middle School - Football Practice BMS
Fieldslocation
Observed

Principals Month (October)

Principals Month (October)

6:00pm- 9:00pmBettendorf High School - Committee of the Whole - Board Meeting

District Administration Center

District Administration Center

Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:40am- 8:10amPaul Norton Elementary - 4th Grade CML(4th_grade_cml_letter.pdf)
(4th_grade_cml_letter.pdf)
7:55am- 8:25amThomas Jefferson Elementary - TJ Walk & Walk
Meier Parklocation
8:30am- 11:30amThomas Jefferson Elementary - TJ Fall Picture Day
Gymnasiumlocation
10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity District MeetBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School vs. Dubuque Senior High School
1:00pm- 3:00pmBettendorf High School - Paul Davis Speaker
5:00pm- 8:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Elementary Math Night
Gymnasiumlocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore MatchBurlington vs. Bettendorf High School
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBurlington vs. Bettendorf High School
5:00pmVolleyball: Sophomore MatchBurlington vs. Bettendorf High School
5:00pmVolleyball: JV MatchBurlington vs. Bettendorf High School
6:00pmFootball: Freshman GameDavenport North vs. Bettendorf High School
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity MeetPleasant Valley vs. Bettendorf High School
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBurlington vs. Bettendorf High School
6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBurlington vs. Bettendorf High School
7:00pm- 9:00pmBettendorf High School - Paul Davis Speaker
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Early Release

Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm

Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm

Bettendorf Middle School - Football Practice BMS
Fieldslocation
7:40am- 8:15amPaul Norton Elementary - 3rd Grade CML

3rd Grade CML will be in Tech Lab.

(3rd_grade_cml.pdf)

3rd Grade CML will be in Tech Lab.

(3rd_grade_cml.pdf)
7:55am- 8:25amThomas Jefferson Elementary - TJ Walk & Walk
Meier Parklocation
5:00pm- 8:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - GW: School Activity
Gymnasiumlocation
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:40am- 8:15amPaul Norton Elementary - 5th Grade CML

5th Grade CML will meet in the tech lab

(5th_grade_cml_letter.pdf)

5th Grade CML will meet in the tech lab

(5th_grade_cml_letter.pdf)
7:55am- 8:25amThomas Jefferson Elementary - TJ Walk & Walk
Meier Parklocation
4:45pmCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalBettendorf High School, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Davenport West, Muscatine High School, North Scott High School, Assumption Davenport, Calamus Wheatland High School, Camanche, Maquoketa, Northeast, Prince of Peace Catholic, Wilton, Western Dubuque Epworth, Easton Valley, Monticello, Iowa City Liberty vs. Central DeWitt
6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - den meetings
Gymnasiumlocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - GW: WatchDogs
Commonslocation
Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Bettendorf Middle School - Football Practice BMS
Fieldslocation
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity State MeetBettendorf High School vs. TBA
7:30am- 8:30amGrant Wood Elementary - GW: PTA Donuts with Dads
Commonslocation
5:00pmFootball: Varsity GameKennedy vs. Bettendorf High School

Senior Night

Senior Night

5:30pmFootball: 10/VAR GameKennedy vs. Bettendorf High School

Senior Night - Varsity to play at 5:30 with Sophomore game tentative based upon time and weather.

Senior Night - Varsity to play at 5:30 with Sophomore game tentative based upon time and weather.

6:00pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity State MeetBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Bettendorf High School vs. TBA
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Freshman TournamentNorth Scott High School, Pleasant Valley, Bettendorf Black, Bettendorf Gold, Iowa City Liberty Black, Iowa City Liberty Silver, Iowa City West Green, Prairie Black, Prairie Orange vs. Iowa City (High)
 @ Iowa City High Schoollocation
8:30amVolleyball: Girls Sophomore InvitationalBettendorf High School, Clinton, Davenport North, Pleasant Valley, Assumption Davenport, Iowa City Liberty, Central DeWitt vs. North Scott High School
8:30amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalClinton, Muscatine High School, Ankeny, Iowa City (High), Rock Island Alleman, Rock Island vs. Bettendorf High School
10:00amSwimming: Girls Varsity InvitationalBettendorf High School, Davenport Central, Davenport West, Cedar Falls, Cedar Rapids Washington vs. Muscatine High School

DIVE ONLY

DIVE ONLY

Sunday, October 7, 2018