Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Freshman Gold TournamentBettendorf High School, Davenport Central, Davenport West, Pleasant Valley, Assumption Davenport, United Township, Moline vs. Davenport North

Freshman Tournament Day 1

Freshman Tournament Day 1

Mark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
4:00pm- 5:50pmGrant Wood Elementary - Boys basketball practice
Gymnasiumlocation
5:00pm- 7:00pmBettendorf Middle School - BHS BB PRACTICE
Gymlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - pine wood derby
Gymnasiumlocation
Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Freshman Gold TournamentBettendorf High School, Davenport Central, Davenport West, Pleasant Valley, Assumption Davenport, United Township, Moline vs. Davenport North

Freshman Tournament Day 2

Freshman Tournament Day 2

10:00am- 7:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Cervantes QC BB
10:00am- 12:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - pine wood derby
Gymnasiumlocation
Sunday, February 17, 2019
Monday, February 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Holiday

President's Day

President's Day

NO SCHOOL

NO SCHOOL - Presidents' Day

NO SCHOOL - Presidents' Day

10:00amBowling: Girls Varsity District/ Regional MeetBettendorf High School vs. TBA
10:00amBowling: Boys Varsity State MeetBettendorf High School vs. TBA
3:00pm- 6:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:35am- 8:10amPaul Norton Elementary - 2nd Grade CML

2nd grade CML will meet in the tech. lab

2nd grade CML will meet in the tech. lab

7:40am- 8:10amPaul Norton Elementary - 4th Grade CML(4th_grade_cml_letter.pdf)
(4th_grade_cml_letter.pdf)
3:00pm- 6:00pmBettendorf Middle School - BMS BBB
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade Black GameNSJH Red vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Black GameBettendorf Middle School vs. NSJH Red
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Gold GameBettendorf Middle School vs. NSJH Gray
6:00pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Board Meeting

District Administration Center

District Administration Center

6:00pm- 9:00pmBettendorf High School - Board Meeting
Board Room North, Board Room South location

District Administration Center

District Administration Center

6:05pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Early Release

Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm.

Weekly Wednesday Early Release: PS 1:20 pm | MS 2 pm | HS 2:10 pm | Elem 2:30 pm.

Mark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
7:40am- 8:15amPaul Norton Elementary - 3rd Grade CML

3rd Grade CML will be in Tech Lab.

(3rd_grade_cml.pdf)

3rd Grade CML will be in Tech Lab.

(3rd_grade_cml.pdf)
3:00pm- 6:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Boys BB Practice
5:00pm- 6:45pmBettendorf Middle School - Soccer Practice
Gymlocation
6:05pm- 9:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
Gymnasiumlocation
6:45pm- 8:00pmBettendorf Middle School - Softball Practice
Court 1, Court 2location
Thursday, February 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Mark Twain Elementary - Youth Basketball Practice
3:00pm- 6:00pmBettendorf Middle School - BMS BBB
3:30pm- 4:25pmGrant Wood Elementary - GW: extramurals
Gymnasiumlocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade Black GameBettendorf Middle School vs. Muscatine West Middle
 @ West Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Black GameMuscatine West Middle vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade Gold GameMuscatine Central Middle vs. Bettendorf Middle School
4:00pm- 6:00pmEdison Academy

Edison P/T Conferences

Edison P/T Conferences

5:00pmBettendorf Middle School - BMS Swimming
5:00pm- 7:00pmParent/Teacher Conferences

High School Parent/Teacher Conferences

High School Parent/Teacher Conferences

6:00pm- 8:00pmGrant Wood Elementary - den meetings
Gymnasiumlocation